Parental or Grandparental Super visa
Home » Immigration Law » Parental or Grandparental Super visa

News

0

Parental or Grandparental Super visa

Effective December 01, 2011, new class of visitor visa, called Super Visa, is introduced. Parents or grandparents can get up to maximum of 10 years. Parents/grandparents can enter and live in Canada up to 2 years and then have to leave Canada but can re-enter again.

Parents/Grandparents are required to get medical insurance to become eligible for this status.

Comments

There are no comments yet.

The information contained on these pages is intended to provide general information only and not legal advice. You are advised that the acts of sending e-mail to or viewing or downloading information from this website does not create an consultant-client relationship.